Oh, I see. As noted, I like most of his films, but in addition to those already mentioned, I particularly liked Dial M for Murder, Lifeboat, Marnie, Notorious, Rebecca, Shadow of a Doubt, and Strangers on a Train. Also Psycho, but seeing it once or twice was enough for me (too intense).